Date & Time: May 8, 1957
Operator:
Registration:
HJ918
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
India
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Pir Panjal Mountain Range. A crew member was killed while two others were rescued.