Date & Time: Apr 16, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
41-18608
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
4769
YOM:
1942
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing at RAF Burtonwood and damaged beyond repair. There were no fatalities.