Date & Time: Jun 12, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
41-7737
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
4216
YOM:
1943
Country:
India
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered an engine failure and crashed upon landing at New Delhi Airport. There were no casualties.
Probable cause:
Engine failure.