Date & Time: Sep 21, 1977
Registration:
N723A
Flight Type:
Delivery
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
4395
YOM:
1942
Country:
Greenland
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The right main gear failed upon landing. The airplane veered to the left and came to rest. Both occupants were uninjured and the aircraft was not repaired.