Date & Time: Nov 13, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-18469
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
4561
YOM:
1942
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Ditched in the Mediterranean Sea for unknown reasons. There were no fatalities. The airplane sank and was lost.