Date & Time: Nov 8, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-18355
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
4393
YOM:
1942
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane ditched in the Mediterranean Sea off the Spanish coast and was lost. There were no fatalities.