Date & Time: Sep 1, 1949
Operator:
Registration:
XA-GAM
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
4350
YOM:
1941
Country:
Mexico
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
13
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Shortly after takeoff from El Tuito, the aircraft hit trees and crashed in flames. A passenger was killed.