Date & Time: Jan 11, 1944
Operator:
Registration:
41-18370
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
4408
YOM:
1942
Country:
Algeria
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Was damaged beyond repair following a belly landing for unknown reason. No casualties.