Date & Time: May 7, 1962
Operator:
Registration:
HJ245
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Supply
Survivors:
No
Country:
India
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Arunachal Pradesh while on a supply mission on behalf of the 49th Squadron. All four crew members were killed.