Date & Time: Apr 2, 1957
Operator:
Registration:
51-5176
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
43586
YOM:
1951
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On final approach, the airplane was too low and hit a gravel bank and crashed. There were no casualties.