Date & Time: Jul 1, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Douglas B-18 Bolo
Operator:
Registration:
37-482
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
2482
YOM:
1937
Country:
Aruba
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Damaged beyond repair in a landing accident at Dakota Field. There were no fatalities.