Date & Time: Oct 18, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Douglas B-18 Bolo
Operator:
Registration:
37-507
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
2507
YOM:
1937
Country:
Guyana
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the pilot was forced to make an emergency landing in a location called Kokli Reef. All occupants were rescued 10 days later.