Date & Time:
Feb 23, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Douglas B-18 Bolo
Registration:
37-551
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Lake, Sea, Ocean, River
MSN:
2551
YOM:
1937
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into the Caribbean Sea. There were no fatalities.