Date & Time: Dec 11, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Douglas B-18 Bolo
Operator:
Registration:
39-17
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
2665
YOM:
1939
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed upon landing at Westover AFB and was damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties.
Crew:
Albert J. Wilsey.