Date & Time:
Feb 19, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Douglas B-18 Bolo
Registration:
36-291
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1679
YOM:
1936
Country:
Dutch Antilles
Region:
Central America
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was forced to make an emergency landing near Willemstad-Hato Airport. There were no fatalities.
Crew:
Irvin M. Parsons, pilot.
Crew:
Irvin M. Parsons, pilot.