Skip to main content
36 Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Douglas A-26C-50-DT Invader in North Korea: 4 killed

Date & Time: Feb 21, 1951
Type of aircraft:
Douglas A-26 Invader
Operator:
Registration:
44-35915
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
No
MSN:
29194
YOM:
1944
Location:
North Korea
All North Korea
Country:
North Korea
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Lost without trace during a mission to North Korea.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2026