Date & Time: Dec 11, 1950 at 2330 LT
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
São Paulo - São Paulo
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The pilot, 1st Lt Emílio Maurell Neto, was performing a night training flight in São Paulo-Guarulhos Airport when the twin engine aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances. The pilot was killed.