Date & Time: May 15, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
42-53792
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
11127
YOM:
1943
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The airplane wen out of control and crashed 3 km south of Oklahoma City-Will Rogers Airport. A crew was killed.
Crew:
2nd Lt Jerome H. DeLisle.