Date & Time:
Jun 5, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Douglas A-20 Havoc/DB-7 Boston
Registration:
42-53884
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
11219
YOM:
1943
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances 19 km north of Saint Anthony. A crew was killed.
Crew:
F/O Hubert P. Hampton.
Crew:
F/O Hubert P. Hampton.