Date & Time:
Jul 6, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Douglas A-20 Havoc/DB-7 Boston
Registration:
42-54028
Flight Phase:
Taxiing
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
11363
YOM:
1943
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Damaged beyond repair in a taxiing accident at Harding Field. There were no fatalities.