Date & Time:
Jun 12, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Douglas A-20 Havoc/DB-7 Boston
Registration:
42-53655
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
10990
YOM:
1943
Country:
Brazil
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was forced to make an emergency landing for unknown reasons. The airplane was damaged beyond repair and there were no casualties.