Date & Time: Jul 22, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-19167
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
7569
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed upon landing at Sacramento-Mather Field and was damaged beyond repair.