Date & Time: Nov 15, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-19147
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Oklahoma City - Oklahoma City
MSN:
7549
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
While circling in the vicinity of Oklahoma City-Will Rogers Airport, the airplane crashed in unknown circumstances. A crew was killed.
Crew:
2nd Lt Jack C. Curry.