Date & Time:
Dec 3, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Douglas A-20 Havoc/DB-7 Boston
Registration:
41-19188
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
7590
YOM:
1941
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the crew was forced to make an emergency landing at Oklahoma City-Will Rogers Airport. The airplane was damaged beyond repair and there were no fatalities.