Date & Time: Feb 10, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
41-19221
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
7623
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near Selman AAF. All three crew members were killed.
Crew:
1st Lt Claude W. Vroman,
2nd Lt Charles R. Weaver,
S/Sgt Theodore F. Ryder.