Date & Time: Feb 21, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
41-19176
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
7578
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances 6 km south of Cole, killing all four crew members.
Crew:
F/O James D. Ferrante, pilot,
Sgt Frank M. Konoza,
Pvt Robert L. Cook,
Pvt Russell E. Cooney.