Date & Time: Feb 13, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
41-19227
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
7629
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the crew made a belly landing in Cashion. The airplane was damaged beyond repair and there were no fatalities.