Date & Time: Mar 1, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
41-19636
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
2932
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew encountered an unexpected situation and abandoned the airplane that crashed 22,5 km south of Sayre. All crew members parachuted to safety.