Date & Time: Mar 4, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
42-33055
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Delivery
Survivors:
Yes
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the airplane was ditched in the sea off Trinidad Island. All crew members were rescued. The airplane should be delivers to the Royal Air Force with registration BZ300.