Date & Time: Feb 14, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
42-33161
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Oklahoma City - Oklahoma City
MSN:
6623
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances 13 km northwest of Eldorado. All three crew members were killed.
Crew:
F/O Charles P. Anderson Jr.,
Sgt Howard J. Smith,
Sgt Carleton Weall.