Date & Time: Mar 21, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
42-33328
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
6790
YOM:
1941
Country:
Suriname
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was forced to make an emergency landing in Paramaribo for unknown reasons. There were no fatalities and the airplane was damaged beyond repair.