Date & Time: Mar 18, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
42-33253
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
6715
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances 13 km southeast of Centerville. Two crew members were killed.
Crew:
F/O Harry T. Rockwell Jr.,
Pvt Harold D. Snider.