Date & Time: Feb 28, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
42-33213
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
6675
YOM:
1941
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into the Caribbean Sea. Three crew members were killed.
Crew:
F/O James W. Jones, pilot,
S/Sgt Robert C. Moore,
Sgt Orval L. Radcliff Jr.