Date & Time: Aug 15, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
AL865
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The pilot was completing a training flight when the airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in Wade. The sole occupant was killed.
Crew:
1st Lt Harold W. Prusa, pilot.