Date & Time: Jan 2, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
41-3551
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Site:
City
MSN:
5881
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in a residential area in Columbus. At least one crew member was killed.
Crew:
2nd Lt James S. Hansen.