Date & Time: Nov 28, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-2971
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
5301
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the crew abandoned the airplane that dove into the ground and crashed in Woodville. All crew members parachuted to safety.