Date & Time: Mar 12, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
41-3426
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
5756
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near Memphis and was destroyed. There were no fatalities.