Date & Time: Mar 7, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
41-3583
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
5913
YOM:
1941
Country:
Israel
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances 1,5 km northeast of Lydda Airfield. A crew was killed.
Crew:
1st Lt Junius A. Smith.