Date & Time: Sep 26, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-2980
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
5310
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the crew was forced to bail out and abandoned the airplane that crashed 3 km north of Burlington. All occupants parachuted to safety.