Date & Time: May 13, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
41-3260
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Desert
MSN:
5590
YOM:
1941
Location:
Atar
Adrar
Country:
Mauritania
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crash landed for unknown reasons in a desert area located near Atar. The airplane was damaged beyond repair and there were no fatalities.