Date & Time: Nov 23, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-2711
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
5041
YOM:
1941
Country:
Nigeria
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the crew was forced to make an emergency landing at Kano Airport. The airplane was damaged beyond repair and there were no fatalities.