Date & Time: Sep 6, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-2972
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Hattiesburg - Hattiesburg
MSN:
5302
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The pilot was performing a local training flight at Hattiesburg Airport when the airplane crashed in unknown circumstances. The pilot was killed.
Crew:
2nd Lt Donald T. Baker, pilot.