Date & Time:
Nov 6, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Douglas A-20 Havoc/DB-7 Boston
Registration:
41-2994
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
5324
YOM:
1941
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the crew was forced to make an emergency landing at Harding Field, Baton Rouge. The airplane was damaged beyond repair and there were no fatalities.