Date & Time: Nov 27, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
40-97
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crash landed northwest of Willemstad-Hato Airport and was damaged beyond repair. There were no fatalities.