Date & Time: Nov 25, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
AL821
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed upon landing at Salinas Airfield and damaged beyond repair. There were no fatalities.