Date & Time:
Jun 26, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Douglas A-20 Havoc/DB-7 Boston
Registration:
AL447
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Damaged beyond repair in a landing accident at Will Rogers Airport, Oklahoma City. There were no casualties.