Date & Time: Dec 10, 1941
Operator:
Registration:
AL902
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in a mountainous area located 15 miles west of Taft. At least one crew member was killed.
Crew:
William C. Daniel.