Date & Time: Nov 21, 1941
Operator:
Registration:
BT460
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Cranfield - Cranfield
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The pilot was completing a local solo training exercise at RAF Cranfield. For unknown reasons, the airplane belly landed and was damaged beyond repair. The pilot escaped uninjured.