Date & Time: May 19, 1941
Operator:
Registration:
40-99
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
In unknown circumstances, the airplane collided with a second USAAC Havoc registered 40-102 and also carrying a crew of two. Both airplanes crashed and all four crew members were killed.