Date & Time:
Mar 13, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Douglas A-20 Havoc/DB-7 Boston
Registration:
AL332
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed for unknown reasons while taking off from Will Rogers Airport. There were no fatalities.